TEAM ROSTER

Last Updated on March 18, 2015
Title Name
Engineering Director Nick Crispie
Operations Director Aly Scheske
Program Director Felix Yoon
Secretary Rachel Zoll
Financial Officer Matt Guttenberg
Safety Officer Gradey Wang
IT Lead Sam Holladay
Last Updated on March 18, 2015
Team Affiliation Name
Ops Lead Alyssa Scheske
Daniel Gay
Yiran Tong
Brandon Luo
Advisor Tristan Lall
Advisor Christopher Nguyen
Last Updated on March 18, 2015
Team Affiliation Name
Electrical Lead Derek Chou
Power Lead Viswanath Chatterjee
Power Rachel Zoll
Power Ram Menon
Power Sam Holladay
Power Michael Liu
Power David Hooper
Power Jerry Chen
Power Ankit Patel
Power Nitin Manivasagan
Solar Lead Cheryl Chang
Solar Julie Ireton
Solar Viswanath Chatterjee
Solar Holly Ubellacker
Solar David Chen
Solar Rahul Verma
Solar Matt Guttenberg
Batteries Lead Michael Liu
Batteries Neeka Mashouf
Batteries Sunny Xi
Batteries Sandy He
Batteries Kyle Walden
Batteries Brandon Luo
Electrical Controls Lead Ankit Patel, Zhongxia Yan, Nitin Manivasagan
Electrical Controls Sam Holladay
Electrical Controls Joshua Stone
Electrical Controls Franklin Rice
Data Lead Sam Holladay
Data Richard Doan
Data Ankit Patel
Data Zhongxia Yan
Data Xinhe Ren
Data Andy Zhang
Strategy Lead Jon Orr
Strategy Harrison Hsueh
Strategy Jerry Chen
IT Lead Sam Holladay
IT Derek Chou
IT Richard Lin
IT Richard Doan
IT David Bui
Spec Ops Lead Richard Lin
Spec Ops Parker Schuh
Spec Ops Christopher Nguyen
Spec Ops Derek Chou
Advisor Richard Lin
Advisor Devan Lai
Advisor Steven Rhodes
Advisor Jessica Chang
Last Updated on March 18, 2015
Team Affiliation Name
Mechanical Lead Nick Crispie
Chassis and Suspension Lead Thomas Dwelley
Chassis and Suspension Daniel Gay
Chassis and Suspension Yiran Tong
Chassis and Suspension Gradey Wang
Chassis and Suspension Zea Wang
Chassis and Suspension Theo Fedronic
Chassis and Suspension Derek Chou
Chassis and Suspension Alyssa Scheske
Chassis and Suspension Felix Yoon
Chassis and Suspension Ellande Tang
Chassis and Suspension Philip Downey
Chassis and Suspension Anthony Blair
Chassis and Suspension Kyle Kovacs
Shell Lead Stephen Lu
Shell Prithvi Akella
Shell Ankit Agarwal
Shell Rudra Mheta
Shell Tiffany Hou
Shell Lucas Filshill
Shell Divya Kumar
Shell Evan Ryder
Shell Jian Shi
Shell Holly Ubellacker
Aero Lead Ellande Tang
Aero Felix Yoon
Controls Lead Chris Berthelet
Controls Yiran Tong
Motor Lead Tony Abdo
Motor Abishek Akella
Motor Jordan Francis
Misc Advisor Tristan Lall
Misc Advisor Brian Graf
Misc Advisor Jake Zeppa